Intercity Train

Sundarban Express Train Schedule, Ticket Price & Off Day

Sundarban Express Train Schedule, Ticket Price & Off Day: Are you looking for Sundarban Express Train information? Don’t worry! You are in right place. In this article we will discuss about all the information of Sundarban Express Train. So let’s start.

Sundarban Express

Sundarban Express is an intercity express train in Bangladesh Railway which runs between the capital city Dhaka and the southwestern city Khulna. It has started its operation on 17 August 2003.

Sundarban Express
Source: Wikipedia

Sundarban Express Train Schedule

Station Name Departure Arrival
Dhaka to Khulna 08:15 17:40
Khulna to Dhaka 22:15 07:00

Sundarban Express Off Day

Station Name Off Day
Dhaka to Khulna Wednesday
Khulna to Dhaka Wednesday

Sundarban Express Train Code

Sundarban Express Train code is 725/726. 

Sundarban Express Train Stoppage Station

Station Name Up Time Down Time
Daulatpur 22:25 17:19
Nowapara 22:49 16:52
Jessore 23:20 16:20
Kotchadpur 24:00 15:42
Chuadanga 00:53 14:41
Alomdanga 01:13 14:20
Poradha 01:32 14:01
Bheramara 01:53 13:40
Ishwardi 02:15 13:00
Chatmohar 03:00 12:24
Baralbrij 03:15 12:08
Ullapar 03:36 11:46
Jamtoil 03:51 11:32
M Mansur Ali Sta. 04:00 11:21
B.B. East 04:42 10:45
Joydebpur 05:57 09:12
Biman Bandar 06:25 08:42

Sundarban Express Train Ticket Price

Seat Classes Ticket Price (15% VAT)
Shovon Chair 465 Taka
First Seat 620 Taka
AC Seat 775 Taka

Sundarban Express Train Location Now

You can track Sundarban Express through your mobile Phone. We are now sharing the process to track any train of Bangladesh.

For tracing a train’s location, you have to use a 5 digits number, which is 16381. You have to send an SMS on 16381. First, you need to go to the message option on your phone. Then, you need to type the text as given below :

TR <space> Train Number / Train Code.

TR 705 or, TR Ekota 

Send This SMS to 16381 Number

Final Words: In this article, we discuss about: sundarban express train schedule, sundarban express train, sundarban express train code, sundarban express train off day, sundarban express train seat plan, sundarban express train location now, sundarban express train tracking, sundarban express (726), sundarban express ac berth, sundarban express snigdha, sundarban express train code, sundarban express train schedule, sundarban express train off day, sundarban express train seat plan, sundarban express train location now, sundarban express train tracking, sundarban express train ticket, sundarban express train schedule dhaka to khulna, sundarban express train cabin, sundarban express train ticket price.

 

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button